Privacy Policy

Privacy and Cookies
This Privacy Policy covers WebVantage Marketing’s (the “Company”) treatment of personally identifiable and other information that the Company collects and receives, consisting of information related to your past use of the Company’s products and services. “Data” and “information” includes information about you that is personally identifiable like your name, address, e-mail address, or phone number, is not otherwise publicly . Where relevant we explicitly point out the use of personally recognizable data within our privacy policies. All other data is anonymous to us or is pseudonymously.

The Company is totally committed to securing the privacy of our website visitors and consumers. The Company’s employees the significance of privacy on the Internet. We not disclose information about our clients to third except where it providing a service to you– e.g. arranging for to be sent out to you, carrying out credit and other security checks or where we have your express consent to do so.

Your Consent
We will not sell your name, address, e-mail address, credit card information or personal information to any third party without your consent, we can not be responsible or held for the actions of third party websites from which you might have linked or been directed to our web site.

Communication & Marketing
If you made a purchase from our site we periodically you on our latest offerings, news and special deals by means of email and article posts. You also be provided the chance to receive such communications from us and selected when you become a customer or subscribe to our contact list.

All of our members have the option to opt-out of getting marketing from us and/or third parties. If you do not want to continue to get marketing from us and/or third parties you must opt-out by emailing us or click on the “unsubscribe” link in any e-mail communications which we might send you.

Information We Collect
When you interact with us through the Services, we might gather Personal Data and other information from you, as further described below:

Personal Data That You Provide Through the Services
We gather Personal Data from you when you willingly supply such information, such as when you us with inquiries, respond to our surveys, register for access to the Services or make use of certain Services.

By voluntarily providing us with Personal Data, you are consenting to our use of it in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you supply Personal Data to the Services, you acknowledge and agree that such Personal Data might be transferred from your existing location to the offices and servers of the Company.

Other Information
Non-Identifiable Data: When you communicate with the Company through the Services, we get and store personally non-identifiable information. Such information, which is gathered passively numerous , can not currently be used to you. The Company may save such information itself or such information may be included in databases owned and by the Company affiliates, agents or . The Services may use such information and pool it with other information to track, for example, the total visitors to our Site, the visitors to each page of our Site, and the domain names of our visitors’ Internet service suppliers. It is important to keep in mind that no Personal Data is available or in this process. In operating the Services, we may use called “cookies.” A cookie is a piece of information that the computer system that hosts our Services gives to your browser when you access the Services. Our cookies assist to the Services and assist us assess Services usage more precisely. For example, our Services may set a cookie on your browser that permits you to access the Services without having to and then enter a password more than throughout to the Services. In all cases in which we use cookies, we will not collect Personal Data with your approval. On a lot of Internet browsers, you will discover a “help” section on the toolbar. Kindly refer to this section for information on ways to get notification when you are receiving a new cookie and the best ways to turn cookies off. We recommend that you leave cookies turned on due to the fact that they allow you to take advantage of some of the Service features.

Aggregated Personal Data: In an ongoing effort to understand and serve the users of the Services, the Company frequently carries out research on its consumer demographics, interests and behavior based on the Personal Data and other information provided to us. This may be put together and analyzed on an aggregate basis, and the Company might share this aggregate information with its affiliates, agents and business partners. This aggregate information does not identify you personally. The Company may also reveal aggregated user statistics in order to describe our services to existing and potential partners, and to other for other legal .

Location Information: Our Service might gather and use your location information (for example, using the GPS on your cell phone) to provide functionality of our Service. If you opt to enable our location features, your information might be publicly displayed within the Service. Your location information might be subject to abuse, , and tracking by others, so please be careful if you decide to allow functionality. We might also use your information in an aggregate way, as explained above in the “Aggregated Personal Data” area.

Our Use of Your Personal Data and Other Information
The Company makes use of the Personal Data you supply in a way that follows this Privacy Policy. If you supply Personal Data for a particular , we might make use of the Personal Data in connection with the for which it was supplied. For instance, if you us by e-mail, we will the Personal Data you provide to answer your or fix your issue. Likewise, if you supply Personal Data in order to obtain access to the Services, we utilize your Personal Data to provide you with access to such services and to monitor your use of such services. The Company and its subsidiaries and affiliates may utilize your Personal Data and other personally non-identifiable information collected through the Services to assist us improve the content and functionality of the Services, to better our users and to enhance the Services. The Company and its affiliates may utilize this information to you in the future to inform you about services we believe will be of interest to you. If we , each marketing communication we send you will include instructions permitting you to “opt-out” of getting future marketing . In addition, if at any time you want not to receive any future marketing communications or you wish to have your name deleted from our newsletter, please contact us as shown below.

If the Company means on making use of any Personal Data in any manner that is not with this Privacy Policy, you will be notified of such anticipated use prior to or at the time at which the Personal Data is collected.

Security
The Company takes steps to protect the Personal Data provided via the Services from loss, misuse, and unauthorized , disclosure, alteration, or destruction. Nevertheless, no Internet or email transmission is ever fully secure or error . In particular, email sent out to or from the Services may not be secure. For that reason, you should take care in deciding what information you to us by means of email. Kindly keep this in mind when divulging any Personal Data to the Company by means of the Internet.

Other Terms and Conditions
Your access to and use of the Services is subject to the Terms of Service at: http://www.webvantagemarketing.com/terms-of-service.

Website Statistics
We may aggregate, anonymized statistics about the visitors to this Website or number of purchases made as required by our investors. We might an independent measurement and research company to gather information concerning the visitors to this Website on our behalf using cookies and code which is embedded in the website. Both the cookies and the code supply statistical information about to pages on the website, the duration of individual page view, taken by visitors through the website, data on visitors’ screen settings and other general information. The Company uses and saves this type of information, as with that obtained from other cookies used on the website, to assist it improve the services to its users. Additional information regarding the way in which this information is acquired and can be acquired by contacting us.

Transfers of your Information
Unfortunately, the transmission of information by means of the Internet is not completely secure. We will do our best to secure your personal data, however can not ensure the security of data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at . As soon as we received your information, we make use of strict and security to attempt to prevent unauthorized access.

Disclosures of your information
We might disclose your personal information to any of our group of companies. We might disclose your information to :

â?¢ in the event that the Company or buys any business or ;
â?¢ if the Company or substantially all of its assets are acquired by a third party, case personal data which we hold about our customers might be one of the transferred assets; or
â?¢ if we are under a duty to or share your personal information in order to comply with any legal commitment, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of; or to secure the rights, , or safety of the Company, our clients, or others. This includes exchanging information with other and organizations for the of scam protection and credit reduction.

Third party websites
Our website might include links to and from the web sites of our partner networks, marketers and other third parties. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that they have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please examine these policies before you submit any data to these websites.

Changes to this privacy policy
The Company might amend this policy from time to time. If we make any substantial changes in the we use your information we notify you by sending a notice to the primary e-mail address or by posting a notice on our website.

Contacting us
WebVantage Marketing is the information controller for the of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (the Act).

You have the right to access the information which the Company holds about you and your right of access can be in accordance with the Act. You may lodge an access request for , but the personal information you request, we may impose a charge to recover our expenses in supplying you with details of the information we hold about you. We will notify you of any such change upon getting your , and confirm whether you wish to proceed and pay such charge.

We are grateful for you invest supplying us with the knowledge we need to guarantee our customers are completely satisfied. We want you to return to the site and to recommend us to your business partners. If you have any questions or feedback about this statement, or if you would like us to stop processing your information, please do not to get in touch with a member of our customer service group, who will be delighted to answer any questions you might have.

Email address: contact@webvantagemarketing.com

Advertisements